Academics

Your pathway to Success - Learn and Achieve


Co-ordinators

S No. Name Grade Qualification Experience
1 Tanuja Dadhich Administrator B.Sc, DMLT 14 Years
2 Rajul Rathore Nursery to Senior KG  M.Sc 16 Years
3 Namrata Jain Grades 1 and 2  B.Sc, B.Ed 9 Years
4 Neeta Sabharwal Grades 3 and 4 MA, B.Ed. 6 Years
5 Hema Nair Grades 5 To 8  MBA, MA, B.Ed 14 Years

English Mentor

S No. Name Grade Qualification Experience
1 Swati Panvalkar Pre School to Grade 12 B.Com, B.Ed., Dip de superier nivea C1 11 Years
Click on the links for more details :
Preschool Teachers (Nursery to Senior KG)
S.N. Class Name Qualification
1 Co-ordinator Rajul Rathore M.Sc (Rural & Regional Resorces Planning - UK)
2 Play School Pooja Chouhan

M.Com (Tax), M.Com(Management), NTT

3 Nursery-A Shazia Shahab B.Com, Dl.Ed
4 Nursery-B Areeba Hasan B.Com (CA), Dl.Ed
5 Jr. KG-A Ilaina Syed B.Com, B.Ed
6 Jr. KG-B Sonia Khullar BBA, B.Ed
7 Jr. KG-C Sana Afreen BA (Management), MBA
8 Jr. KG-D Happy Punjabi BCA, Dl.Ed
9 Jr. KG-E Palak Talreja B.Com, M.Com, Dl.Ed
10 Sr. KG-A Archana Chouksey M.Com, B.Ed
11 Sr. KG-B Reema Chhabra B.Sc, B.Ed, Diploma in Textile Designing
12 Sr. KG-C Snehal Dandel B.Com, LLB, B.Ed, DFM
13 Sr. KG-D Sadaf Naved BCA, B.Ed
14 Sr. KG-E Anjali Ubrani B.Com, M.Com, CS, Dl.Ed
15 Subject Teacher Hindi Zara Usman BBA, B.Ed
Primary Teachers (Grades 1 & 2)
S.No. Class / Section Name Qualification
1 Coordinator Namrata Jain B.Sc, MA, B.Ed
2 1A Abida Aziz B.Sc(Microbiology), M.Sc(Microbiology), B.Ed
3 1B Asra Masood B.Com, B.Ed
4 1C Zainab Hasan B.Com, B.Ed
5 1D Gunjan Gogia B.Com, B.Ed
6 1E Afreen Shoaib B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
7 1F Saniya Farooqui BBA, M.Com, B.Ed
8 2A Gayathri Ramachandran B.Com ,DISM, B.Ed
9 2B Reena Jain M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed
10 2C Raveena Tanwani BCA, B.Ed
11 2D Rehana Aamir B.Com, M.Com , B.Ed
12 2E Sonal Chawla PGDCA, PGD(B.O) and BA (Mgmt.), B.Ed
13 2F Archana Kekre B.Com, LLM, B.Ed
14 Hindi Teacher Sugandha Gupta B.Com, M.Com, Dl.Ed
15 Art Teacher Insiya Husain B.Com, M.Com
16 Computer Teacher Shumayla Khan BE (IT), Dl.Ed
Primary Teachers (Grades 3 & 4)
S.No. Class / Section Name Qualification
1 Coordinator Neeta Sabharwal B.A, M.A ( Economics ), B.Ed
2 3 A Ambreen Farooqui B.A , DRM, MA (English), Dl.Ed
3 3 B Kuldeep Kaur B.Sc , M.Sc , B.Ed
4 3 C Sushma Rawat B.Com , M.A ( Economics, English ) , B.Ed
5 3 D Garima Rijhwani BCA , B.Ed
6 3 E Amreena S Khan B.Com , B.Ed, MA (English)
7 3 F Harleen Kaur Ajmani B.A , M.A ( English ), B.Ed
8 4 A Parul Sethi B.Com , B.Ed
9 4 B Abha Pandey MA, B.Ed,
10 4 C Swati Gadkari BBA , M. Com , B. Ed
11 4 D Lubna Khati B.Sc, MBA, B.Ed, B.Sc (Microbiology)
12 4 E Mumtaz Khan B.Sc , M.Sc , B.Ed
13 4 F Juhi Sharma B.Sc , MBA , M.A ( English ) , B.Ed, Ph.D
14 Computer Shilpa Madhwani B.Com , B.Ed
15 Computer Shivangi Wadhwani BBA, MBA, Dl.Ed
16 Hindi Anubha Pathak B.Sc , M.A ( Hindi, Music, Modern History) , B.Ed
17 Hindi Jyoti Tiwari MA (Hindi), B.Ed
18 Hindi Shabnam Khan BCA, MBA, B.Ed
19 Mathematics Shweta Rajput B.Com, MBA, B.Ed
20 Mathematics Chandani Talreja M.A.M., Dl.Ed
Middle School Teachers (Grades 5 to 8)
S.No. Class / Section Name Qualification
1 Coordinator Hema Nair MBA, MA, B.Ed
2 5A Mariyam Salman BA, MA, B.Ed
3 5B Dr. Archana Choubey M.Sc, Ph.D
4 5C Parul Singh BA,MA,B.Ed,Diploma in Interiors, B.Ed
5 5D Shazia Nafees MA (English), B.Ed
6 5E Anjali Wadhwani B.Com, B.Ed
7 5F Iram Khan B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
8 6A Pradnya Anand Dixit B.Sc, MCM, M.Phil, B.Ed
9 6B Saraswati Nair B.Sc (Microbiology), B.Ed, DMLT
10 6C Manbir Kour B.Sc , B. Ed
11 6D Neeti Mathur BA, MA (Eco), MA (Eng), B.Ed, Dip. In Textile Desighning
12 6E Nusrat Khan B.Sc, B.Ed
13 7A Deepali Begwani M.Com (Management), B.Ed and TESOL
14 7B Shraddha Lahoti BE, MBA
15 7C Taruna Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed
16 7D Bushra Rizwan BA,MA, B.Ed, Dipl. In Guidance and Counselling
17 8A Mrinal Gadre M.Sc, B.Ed
18 8B Sapna Dilraj B.Sc, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed, PGDCA
19 8C Dr. Shazia Siddiqui M.Sc, B.Ed, Ph.D
20 History Rashmi Avasthy BA, Advt. & PR Diploma, MA in Psychology
21 Hindi Sarita Choubey MA, B.Ed, M.Ed, PGDCPA
22 Computer Soniya Shimpi BCA, PGDCA
23 Hindi/Sanskrit Archana Sharma MA (Hindi), MA (Economics), B.Ed
24 Mathematics Sana Qureshi BE, M.Tech
High School Teachers (Grades 9 to 12)
S.No. Class / Section Name Qualification
1 9 A Monica A. Agarwal M.Sc, B.Ed
2 9 B Dr. Damini Sharma MA(Political Science), MA (History), B.Ed, B.Lib, Ph.D
3 9 C Shagun Lakhanpal BA (English), B.Ed
4 10 A Shanu Sangar BA, MA, B.Ed
5 10 B Manish Chouhan M.Sc, B.Ed
6 11 A Rahul Dhakad BE (ET & IT), M.Tech
7 12 A Amit Banerjee MA (English), B.Ed
9 12 B Teskeen Masoomi M.Sc, B.Ed
10 Physics Arpit Jain B.Tech, M.Tech, Ph.D.
11 Biology Himanshu Tripathi M.Sc, B.Ed
12 Mathematics Rehman Ahmed M.Sc, B.Ed
13 Mathematics Mohammad Zubair B.Ed, M.Sc, Ph.D.
14 English Mentor Swati Panvalkar B.Com, B.Ed., Dip De Superier Nivea C1
15 Computer Sana Maqsood Khan BCA, MCA,M.Tech
16 Geography Saadia Kamaal Siddiqui MA, B.Ed
17 French Papiya Patra B.Sc, M.Sc, PGDCA, LLB, DELFA1, DELFA2, DELFB1, B.Ed
18 Computer Salahuddin Khan BE, MBA
19 Hindi Alka Shukla MA (Hindi), M.A (Economics), MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed
20 Psychology Anam Masood BA Hons. Psychology, MA in Clinical Psychology, Dipl. Counselling Psychology
21 Commerce Ashish Choudhary B.Com, M.Com, MA
22 Economics Sakshi Prakash BA (Hons.), M.B.E., Ph.D
23 English Nidhi Nigam BA, MA, B.Ed
SPA Incharges
S.No. SPA Name Qualification
1 SPA-Incharge Virendra K.Sharma M.P.Ed
2 Arts Yamini Meghlan MA ( Fine Arts )
3 Art Teacher Amit Nayak B.Com, MA, IGDE
4 Dance Sakeem Khan BA
Priti Arora B.Sc, BA in Kathak, B.Ed  
Richa Agarwal B.Com, MA (Dance)
5 Drama Teacher Praveen Choubey BA, MA
6 Music Abhay Tiwari M.Com, 6 Year Table Diploma
Pankaj Sharma B.Com
7 Piano Teacher Akash Bhavsar MA
8 School Band Bagpiper Ajay Kumar Rana HSC
9 Guitar Coach Ritul Hazarika B.Sc, 4 year Dip in Prayas Sangeet & Guitar
10 Football Coach Rahat Ullah Khan B.Com, B.P.Ed
11 Basketball Coach Mona Shrivastava B.P.E, MP.Ed
12 Yoga Coach Bharat S. Bhandelwal MA (Yoga)
13 Skating Coach Anil Bhatkar Pursuing B.Com
14 Karate Jamal Abdul Nasir B.Sc, Black Belt 6th DAN
15 Swimming Khalid Ahmed B.Com
Leena Batham MSW(PG)
Pooja Badoniya HSC
Nitesh Batham HSC
16 Boxing Roshan Lal NIS Boxing Course
Nitish Yadav NIS Boxing Course